Identik Firma Electrónica
REMOTE · ELECTRONICA.IDENTIK.ME
Firma electrónica: preparar, enviar y seguir documentos; descargar PDF y constancia. Argentina.
Available components
Last scanned (4 hours ago)
Scores higher than 93% of remote servers
Reachable. Last reached 23 Oct 2026.
Category Documents and Files
How this component scores in each security and reliability category. Every signal is checked automatically against the live server, and we only credit what we can confirm. How we score → Why this is hard to score →
Endpoint Security83
- The endpoint's TLS certificate is valid, in date, and uses a strong key. View diagnostics → Pass
- Authorisation is enforced on tool calls, but the challenge carries no valid RFC 9728 metadata, so a client cannot discover where to get a token. See how to fix → View diagnostics → Fail
- HTTPS is enforced; there's no plaintext access path. View diagnostics → Pass
- HSTS check failed: the Strict-Transport-Security header is absent. See how to fix → View diagnostics → Fail
- DNSSEC check failed: this domain isn't protected by DNSSEC. See how to fix → View diagnostics → Fail
Transport & Reachability100
- Verified streamable-http transport via a live MCP handshake. View diagnostics → Pass
Schema Quality & AI Usability76
- AI-judged instruction clarity (excellent).Pass
- Context-footprint check failed: tool/resource definitions use about 1294 tokens (~117/item across 11 items; 11 tools + 0 resources), over budget; trim descriptions and params. See how to fix → Fail
- Usage-examples check failed: none of the tools include examples. See how to fix → Fail
Stability & Change Management83
- Stability observed for 25 of 30 days with no destabilising changes; credit accrues until the full window elapses.Partial
Tool Coverage92
- 100% of tools have a non-trivial description (not blank, and not just the tool's name).Pass
- 76% of tool parameters carry a description.Partial
Tool Safety100
- No prompt-injection markers were found in the server instructions, tool names or descriptions we captured.Pass
- We read all 11 captured tool definition(s), and no name or description among them implies an irreversible operation.Pass
- An AI judge read all 11 captured unit(s) of tool text and found none that tries to manipulate the model reading it.Pass
Capabilities100
- Implements a supported MCP spec version (2025-11-25); the latest is 2026-07-28.Pass
Every change we have recorded for this component, newest first. Security-relevant changes are always shown. ▲ marks a change for the better, ▼ a change for the worse; unmarked changes are neutral.
- 23 Oct 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 80 to 83. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 24 days of observed history at the previous scan, 25 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 21 Oct 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 73 to 77. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 22 days of observed history at the previous scan, 23 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 18 Oct 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 63 to 67. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 19 days of observed history at the previous scan, 20 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 16 Oct 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 57 to 60. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 17 days of observed history at the previous scan, 18 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 14 Oct 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 50 to 53. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 15 days of observed history at the previous scan, 16 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 12 Oct 26 +1
- Tool “enviar_documento” rewrote its description, which is the text the model reads security
- Schema quality: pass → fail ▼ functional
- “enviar_documento” added an optional parameter “enviar_email_finalizacion” cosmetic
- “crear_documento_desde_plantilla” reworded the description of “avisar_por_whatsapp” cosmetic
- “enviar_documento” reworded the description of “documento_id” cosmetic
- “enviar_documento” reworded the description of “enviar_email” cosmetic
- 10 Oct 26 +6
- HTTPS: unverified → pass ▲ security
- 7 Oct 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 20 to 30. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 6 days of observed history at the previous scan, 9 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
Diagnostic detail from the automated scan of this channel: what the scanner observed at each step, so you can see exactly where a check passed or failed. It is informational only and never changes the trust score.
Captured 23 Oct 2026 · Probed https://electronica.identik.me/api/mcp
TLS valid
Negotiated TLS 1.3 with TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256 .
| Subject | Issuer | Valid from | Valid until | Key | Signature | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN=identik.me | CN=YE2,O=Let's Encrypt,C=US | 28 Sept 2026 | 27 Dec 2026 | ECDSA 256 | ECDSA-SHA384 | 61d923f9f0e85649736b248135f200aad13 |
| SANs: *.identik.me, identik.me | ||||||
| CN=YE2,O=Let's Encrypt,C=US (CA) | CN=Root YE,O=ISRG,C=US | 3 Sept 2025 | 2 Sept 2028 | ECDSA 384 | ECDSA-SHA384 | 4df3b15dd6c0784c507cd37b58e6f115 |
| CN=Root YE,O=ISRG,C=US (CA) | CN=ISRG Root X2,O=Internet Security Research Group,C=US | 13 May 2026 | 2 Sept 2032 | ECDSA 384 | ECDSA-SHA384 | 872165fc34b6e5fba8add5b3705fb53a |
| CN=ISRG Root X2,O=Internet Security Research Group,C=US (CA) | CN=ISRG Root X1,O=Internet Security Research Group,C=US | 13 May 2026 | 2 Sept 2032 | ECDSA 384 | SHA256-RSA | 6c8f1dc727c7117f7baf853ac980f9cd |
Background: What to check on a remote MCP endpoint →
DNSSEC insecure
Validation of electronica.identik.me. — Not signed
| Zone | DS | Keys | Algorithms | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | trust_anchor | 20326, 38696 | 8, 8 | Verified |
| me. | present | 45352 | 8 | Verified |
| identik.me. | absent | Unsigned (proven) parent-signed NSEC/NSEC3 proves an unsigned delegation |
Authentication Challenged, unverified
The endpoint asked for a token, but we could not retrieve and validate the RFC 9728 metadata that tells a client how to obtain one.
| Result | Challenged, unverified |
|---|---|
| Enforced | On tool calls |
| HTTP status | 200 |
WWW-Authenticate challenge Bearer realm="Identik MCP"
Bearer realm="Identik MCP" Protected resource metadata
| Retrieved | No |
|---|---|
| Problem | no_resource_metadata |
Background: How OAuth 2.1 works in the 2026 MCP spec →
Transports 2 probes
| Transport | URL | Outcome | Status | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| streamable-http | https://electronica.identik.me/api/mcp | Verified | 200 | |
| http (plaintext) | http://electronica.identik.me/api/mcp | HTTPS enforced | 301 | https://electronica.identik.me/api/mcp |
The tools this component advertises to a client, with an estimated token cost for each. Expand a tool to see its parameters and schema. The per-tool counts are indicative and are not scored directly; the schema's total context footprint is one signal in Schema Quality & AI Usability. A tool's description is untrusted text the model reads on every call, which is what makes this list a security surface and not just an inventory: how tool poisoning works →
crear_documento_desde_plantilla Crear documento desde plantilla ~408
Genera un documento de firma electrónica a partir de una plantilla. Flujo: listar_plantillas → esta herramienta → enviar_documento. Devuelve el `documentId` y el `signingUrl` de cada firmante. IMPORTANTE: el documento queda en borrador (no consume crédito) hasta que lo envíes con enviar_documento.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| asunto | string | – | Asunto del email de invitación. |
| avisar_por_whatsapp | boolean | – | true = a cada firmante que tenga `telefono` cargado se le manda el link de firma por WhatsApp, ADEMÁS del email cuando se habilitan los avisos iniciales al enviar. En Electrónica y contratos prepago… |
| codigo_por_whatsapp | boolean | – | true = cada firmante debe ingresar un código de un solo uso recibido por WhatsApp antes de completar la firma (firma electrónica avanzada). OBLIGA a cargar `telefono` en TODOS los firmantes (sin telé… |
| firmantes | array | yes | Los firmantes de esta instancia. |
| mensaje | string | – | Mensaje del email de invitación. |
| plantilla_id | integer | yes | El `id` de la plantilla. |
| requiere_biometria | boolean | – | true = cada firmante debe aprobar la verificación biométrica (DNI + prueba de vida) antes de firmar. Consume 1 crédito de verificación por aprobada. |
| titulo | string | – | Título del documento (si no, hereda el de la plantilla). |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
descargar_constancia Descargar la constancia de firma ~84
Devuelve una URL temporal (1 hora, sin token) para bajar la constancia de firma como PDF aparte: firmantes, fechas, IP, dispositivo y hash SHA-256 del PDF firmado. En esta plataforma la constancia ya va dentro del PDF firmado; esto es para tenerla como archivo separado. Sólo documentos COMPLETED.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| documento_id | integer | yes | – |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
descargar_documento_firmado Descargar documento firmado ~52
Devuelve una URL firmada de descarga del PDF firmado (con la constancia integrada al final). Pasado el plazo de resguardo responde 410.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| documento_id | integer | yes | – |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
enviar_documento Enviar documento a firmar ~262
Pone el documento en firma. ACÁ se consume el crédito del documento; sin este paso queda en borrador. Por defecto manda el email de invitación a cada firmante. Con `enviar_email: false` no manda las invitaciones iniciales por email ni los avisos iniciales por WhatsApp/SMS. El documento igual queda en firma y vos distribuís los signingUrl obtenidos con obtener_documento. Los emails de finalización conservan su configuración salvo que indiques enviar_email_finalizacion. Esa opción controla el envío del PDF y la constancia al completar, según la plataforma; no cambia otros emails de avance o recordatorios.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| documento_id | integer | yes | El id numérico del documento. |
| enviar_email | boolean | – | false = no enviar la invitación inicial por email ni los avisos iniciales por WhatsApp/SMS. Por defecto true. No cambia los emails de finalización. |
| enviar_email_finalizacion | boolean | – | Controla los emails de documento completado al remitente y los destinatarios, con el PDF y la constancia según la plataforma. Omitido conserva la configuración guardada; true los habilita y false los… |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
estado_cuenta Estado de la cuenta ~39
Saldos de la cuenta: créditos de documentos y, si la plataforma los usa, verificación de identidad biométrica, WhatsApp y SMS.
Input schema present but exposes no named parameters.
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
listar_documentos Listar documentos ~44
Lista los documentos del equipo con su estado (DRAFT, PENDING, COMPLETED, REJECTED).
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| pagina | integer | – | Página (por defecto 1). |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
listar_plantillas Listar plantillas ~57
Lista las plantillas del equipo con sus `id` y firmantes. Las plantillas se arman en la interfaz web; desde acá se usan para generar documentos.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| pagina | integer | – | Página (por defecto 1). |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
obtener_documento Obtener documento ~101
Devuelve un documento por su `id` numérico: estado, `meta` (`requireBiometricId`, `requireWhatsappOtp`, idioma), firmantes (con `signingStatus`, `signingUrl` y la identidad esperada para la biometría: `idDocumentNumber`, `firstName`, `lastName`), campos y `envelopeId`.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| documento_id | integer | yes | El `id` numérico del documento. |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
reenviar_invitacion Reenviar invitación ~92
Reenvía el email a firmantes pendientes respetando el orden de firma. Si alguno de los elegidos todavía espera su turno, se rechaza todo el pedido sin enviar correos. Explicá el motivo y no reintentes automáticamente.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| documento_id | integer | yes | – |
| firmantes | array | yes | Los `recipientId` a los que reenviar (de obtener_documento). |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
traza_auditoria Traza de auditoría ~68
Devuelve la traza de auditoría completa del documento en JSON (creación, envío, apertura, firmas, con fecha/IP/dispositivo). Resuelve el envelopeId automáticamente a partir del id numérico.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| documento_id | integer | yes | – |
| pagina | integer | – | – |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
validar_pdf Validar un PDF firmado ~87
Verifica criptográficamente las firmas de un PDF (de Identik o firma digital argentina): integridad, cadena, sello de tiempo RFC-3161, y si es un documento de PRUEBA. Equivalente autenticado del validador público /validar.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| pdf_base64 | string | yes | El PDF completo, en base64 (máx. 15 MB). |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
How do I install the Identik Firma Electrónica MCP server?
Identik Firma Electrónica is a hosted endpoint at https://electronica.identik.me/api/mcp, so there is nothing to install locally. Ready-made configuration for Claude, Cursor, VS Code, Codex and 5 more is on this page, copied from each client's own documentation.
remote · electronica.identik.me
claude mcp add --transport http me-identik-electronica 'https://electronica.identik.me/api/mcp'
What is the Identik Firma Electrónica MCP server?
Identik Firma Electrónica is an MCP server listed in the public MCP registry as me.identik/electronica. Firma electrónica: preparar, enviar y seguir documentos; descargar PDF y constancia. Argentina. This page covers its hosted endpoint (https://electronica.identik.me/api/mcp).
Is the Identik Firma Electrónica MCP server safe to use?
Identik Firma Electrónica scores 86 out of 100 on VerifyMCP. That is a record of what we were able to check automatically, not an endorsement. The category breakdown on this page shows every signal behind the number, including the ones we could not confirm.
What tools does the Identik Firma Electrónica MCP server expose?
Identik Firma Electrónica exposes 11 tools: listar_plantillas, listar_documentos, obtener_documento, crear_documento_desde_plantilla, enviar_documento, and 6 more. Their descriptions and schemas cost roughly 1,294 tokens of context every time the server is loaded.
Does the Identik Firma Electrónica MCP server require authentication?
Yes. Identik Firma Electrónica asked us for credentials when we connected, so you will need to authorise it in your MCP client before it can do anything.
Is the Identik Firma Electrónica MCP server still maintained?
Identik Firma Electrónica is still listed as active in the MCP registry. We last reached this channel on 23 October 2026. Those dates come from our own scans of the registry and the channel itself, not from anything the publisher announced.