Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base
REMOTE · BLCKALPACA.AT · SCANNED SEP 24
Search Blck Alpaca's knowledge base on SEO, GEO, AI agents and marketing automation.
Available components
How this component scores in each security and reliability category. Every signal is checked automatically against the live server, and we only credit what we can confirm. How we score → Why this is hard to score →
Endpoint Security63
- The endpoint's TLS certificate is valid, in date, and uses a strong key. View diagnostics → Pass
- Authorisation not fully verified: no authorisation is required to call this server, and 4 tool(s) never declared a destructiveHint. The MCP spec treats an absent hint as destructive by default, so we cannot call this surface safe. See how to fix → View diagnostics → Unverified
- HTTPS is enforced; there's no plaintext access path. View diagnostics → Pass
- The HSTS (Strict-Transport-Security) header is present. View diagnostics → Pass
- DNSSEC check failed: this domain isn't protected by DNSSEC. See how to fix → View diagnostics → Fail
Transport & Reachability100
- Verified streamable-http transport via a live MCP handshake. View diagnostics → Pass
Schema Quality & AI Usability78
- AI-judged instruction clarity (excellent).Pass
- Tool/resource definitions use about 477 tokens (~119/item across 4 items; 4 tools + 0 resources), lean.Pass
- Usage-examples check failed: none of the tools include examples. See how to fix → Fail
Stability & Change Management90
- Stability observed for 27 of 30 days with no destabilising changes; credit accrues until the full window elapses.Partial
Tool Coverage92
- 100% of tools have a non-trivial description (not blank, and not just the tool's name).Pass
- 73% of tool parameters carry a description.Partial
- Structured output schemas are declared (25% of tools); any adoption earns full credit.Pass
Tool Safety100
- No prompt-injection markers were found in the server instructions, tool names or descriptions we captured.Pass
- We read all 4 captured tool definition(s), and no name or description among them implies an irreversible operation.Pass
- An AI judge read all 5 captured unit(s) of tool text and found none that tries to manipulate the model reading it.Pass
Capabilities100
- Implements a supported MCP spec version (2025-11-25); the latest is 2026-07-28.Pass
How do I install the Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base MCP server?
Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base is a hosted endpoint at https://blckalpaca.at/mcp, so there is nothing to install locally. Ready-made configuration for Claude, Cursor, VS Code, Codex and 5 more is on this page, copied from each client's own documentation.
remote · blckalpaca.at
claude mcp add --transport http at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base 'https://blckalpaca.at/mcp'
{
"mcpServers": {
"at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base": {
"url": "https://blckalpaca.at/mcp"
}
}
} {
"servers": {
"at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base": {
"type": "http",
"url": "https://blckalpaca.at/mcp"
}
}
} [mcp_servers.at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base] url = "https://blckalpaca.at/mcp"
{
"$schema": "https://opencode.ai/config.json",
"mcp": {
"at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base": {
"type": "remote",
"url": "https://blckalpaca.at/mcp",
"enabled": true
}
}
} openclaw mcp add at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base --url 'https://blckalpaca.at/mcp' --transport streamable-http
mcp_servers:
at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base:
url: "https://blckalpaca.at/mcp" {
"McpServers": {
"at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base": {
"Transport": "http",
"Url": "https://blckalpaca.at/mcp"
}
}
} assistant mcp add at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base -t streamable-http -u 'https://blckalpaca.at/mcp'
{
"mcpServers": {
"at-blckalpaca-knowledge-base": {
"type": "http",
"url": "https://blckalpaca.at/mcp"
}
}
} The mcpServers block is a cross-client convention. Remote transports vary, so check your client's docs.
Every change we have recorded for this component, newest first. Security-relevant changes are always shown. ▲ marks a change for the better, ▼ a change for the worse; unmarked changes are neutral.
- 23 Sept 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 83 to 87. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 25 days of observed history at the previous scan, 26 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 21 Sept 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 77 to 80. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 23 days of observed history at the previous scan, 24 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 19 Sept 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 70 to 73. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 21 days of observed history at the previous scan, 22 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 17 Sept 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 63 to 67. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 19 days of observed history at the previous scan, 20 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 14 Sept 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 53 to 57. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 16 days of observed history at the previous scan, 17 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 12 Sept 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 47 to 50. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 14 days of observed history at the previous scan, 15 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 10 Sept 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 40 to 43. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 12 days of observed history at the previous scan, 13 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
- 8 Sept 26 +1
No change was recorded against any check on this day. Stability & Change Management went from 33 to 37. That category is still filling its 30-day observation window: 10 days of observed history at the previous scan, 11 at this one. The score rises as the window fills, whether or not the server changes.
Diagnostic detail from the automated scan of this channel: what the scanner observed at each step, so you can see exactly where a check passed or failed. It is informational only and never changes the trust score.
Captured 24 Sept 2026 · Probed https://blckalpaca.at/mcp
TLS valid
Negotiated TLS 1.3 with TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256 .
| Subject | Issuer | Valid from | Valid until | Key | Signature | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN=blckalpaca.at | CN=WE1,O=Google Trust Services,C=US | 29 Aug 2026 | 27 Nov 2026 | ECDSA 256 | ECDSA-SHA256 | 7216ddbdd409a92e1355effe338ed53e |
| SANs: blckalpaca.at, *.blckalpaca.at | ||||||
| CN=WE1,O=Google Trust Services,C=US (CA) | CN=GTS Root R4,O=Google Trust Services LLC,C=US | 13 Dec 2023 | 20 Feb 2029 | ECDSA 256 | ECDSA-SHA384 | 7ff31977972c224a76155d13b6d685e3 |
| CN=GTS Root R4,O=Google Trust Services LLC,C=US (CA) | CN=GlobalSign Root CA,OU=Root CA,O=GlobalSign nv-sa,C=BE | 15 Nov 2023 | 28 Jan 2028 | ECDSA 384 | SHA256-RSA | 7fe530bf331343bedd821610493d8a1b |
Background: What to check on a remote MCP endpoint →
DNSSEC insecure
Validation of blckalpaca.at. — Not signed
| Zone | DS | Keys | Algorithms | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | trust_anchor | 20326, 38696 | 8, 8 | Verified |
| at. | present | 1253, 60960 | 13, 13 | Verified |
| blckalpaca.at. | absent | Unsigned (proven) parent-signed NSEC/NSEC3 proves an unsigned delegation |
Authentication No authorisation required
The endpoint answered without asking for a token. Anyone who knows the URL can reach it.
| Result | No authorisation required |
|---|---|
| HTTP status | 200 |
| Header | Value |
|---|---|
| strict-transport-security | max-age=31536000 |
| content-security-policy | default-src 'self'; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' https://www.googletagmanager.com https://www.google-analytics.com https://*.google-analytics.com https://*.analytics.google.com https://snap.licdn.com https://px.ads.linkedin.com https://umami.kai.blckalpaca.at https://static.cloudflareinsights.com https://unpkg.com https://www.clarity.ms https://*.clarity.ms; style-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' https://fonts.googleapis.com; img-src 'self' data: blob: https:; font-src 'self' data:; media-src 'self' blob: https://*.cloudflarestream.com https://videodelivery.net https://*.blckalpaca.at; connect-src 'self' https://n8n.kai.blckalpaca.at https://umami.kai.blckalpaca.at https://nocodb.kai.blckalpaca.at https://openrouter.ai https://api.openrouter.ai https://www.google-analytics.com https://*.google-analytics.com https://*.analytics.google.com https://www.linkedin.com https://px.ads.linkedin.com https://snap.licdn.com https://cloudflareinsights.com https://*.cloudflareinsights.com https://*.clarity.ms https://c.bing |
| x-content-type-options | nosniff |
| x-frame-options | SAMEORIGIN |
| referrer-policy | strict-origin-when-cross-origin |
| permissions-policy | camera=(), microphone=(), geolocation=() |
Background: How OAuth 2.1 works in the 2026 MCP spec →
Transports 2 probes
| Transport | URL | Outcome | Status | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| streamable-http | https://blckalpaca.at/mcp | Verified | 200 | |
| http (plaintext) | http://blckalpaca.at/mcp | HTTPS enforced | 301 | https://blckalpaca.at/mcp |
The tools this component advertises to a client, with an estimated token cost for each. Expand a tool to see its parameters and schema. The per-tool counts are indicative and are not scored directly; the schema's total context footprint is one signal in Schema Quality & AI Usability. A tool's description is untrusted text the model reads on every call, which is what makes this list a security surface and not just an inventory: how tool poisoning works →
get_knowledge_article Artikel im Volltext holen ~108
Volltext eines Knowledge-Base-Artikels als Markdown, dazu Kurzdefinition, Kernaussagen, belegte Statistiken mit Quelle und FAQ. Das Pfad-Tripel stammt aus search_knowledge_base oder list_knowledge_topic_articles.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| articleSlug | string | yes | – |
| categorySlug | string | yes | – |
| locale | string | – | Inhaltssprache. Nicht übersetzte Inhalte werden ausgelassen, nie auf Deutsch ersetzt. |
| topicSlug | string | yes | – |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
list_knowledge_categories Kategorien und Themen auflisten ~66
Gibt den Aufbau der Knowledge Base zurück: alle Kategorien mit ihren Themen, jeweils mit Slug und URL. Einstiegspunkt, wenn kein Suchbegriff bekannt ist.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| locale | string | – | Inhaltssprache. Nicht übersetzte Inhalte werden ausgelassen, nie auf Deutsch ersetzt. |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
list_knowledge_topic_articles Artikel eines Themas auflisten ~105
Alle veröffentlichten Artikel eines Themas. Kategorie- und Themen-Slug müssen zusammenpassen und stammen aus derselben Sprache; passen sie nicht, sagt die Antwort warum.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| categorySlug | string | yes | Slug der Kategorie in der angefragten Sprache. |
| locale | string | – | Inhaltssprache. Nicht übersetzte Inhalte werden ausgelassen, nie auf Deutsch ersetzt. |
| topicSlug | string | yes | Slug des Themas in der angefragten Sprache. |
No output schema declared.
No examples provided.
search_knowledge_base Knowledge Base durchsuchen ~125
Volltextsuche über Titel, Kurzdefinition und Hauptkeyword der Knowledge-Base-Artikel von Blck Alpaca (SEO, GEO, KI-Agenten, Marketing-Automatisierung). Liefert Treffer mit URL und Pfad-Tripel; den Volltext holt get_knowledge_article.
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| limit | integer | – | Maximale Trefferzahl. |
| locale | string | – | Inhaltssprache. Nicht übersetzte Inhalte werden ausgelassen, nie auf Deutsch ersetzt. |
| query | string | yes | Suchbegriff. Unter zwei Zeichen kommt eine leere Trefferliste. |
| Name | Type | Req | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| count | integer | yes | – |
| locale | string | yes | – |
| query | string | yes | – |
| results | array | yes | – |
No examples provided.
What is the Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base MCP server?
Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base is an MCP server listed in the public MCP registry as at.blckalpaca/knowledge-base. Search Blck Alpaca's knowledge base on SEO, GEO, AI agents and marketing automation. This page covers its hosted endpoint (https://blckalpaca.at/mcp).
Is the Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base MCP server safe to use?
Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base scores 79 out of 100 on VerifyMCP. That is a record of what we were able to check automatically, not an endorsement. The category breakdown on this page shows every signal behind the number, including the ones we could not confirm.
What tools does the Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base MCP server expose?
Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base exposes 4 tools: search_knowledge_base, list_knowledge_categories, list_knowledge_topic_articles, get_knowledge_article. Their descriptions and schemas cost roughly 404 tokens of context every time the server is loaded.
Does the Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base MCP server require authentication?
No. We connected to Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base without credentials and it answered, so anything it exposes is reachable by anyone who knows the address.
Is the Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base MCP server still maintained?
Blck Alpaca Knowledge Base is still listed as active in the MCP registry. We last reached this channel on 24 September 2026. Those dates come from our own scans of the registry and the channel itself, not from anything the publisher announced.